District 9 Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:52:45

Watch Movies from the Links Below:



District 9 (2009)

District 9 (2009)

You are not welcome here.


Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.

How to watch District 9 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch District 9 (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    Appreciate uploading this movie.I did fun watching it , this is excellent, this format utilizes me and do not buffer

  • Etha Evitt says :

    omg I was looking for this movie! Thanks for sharing!

  • Alvera Aday says :

    Hope this video lives up on the all the hype

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I've ever seen within my life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again for any service, I upgraded my account.

  • Bok Bracamonte says :

    omg I was ready for this movie! Thanks for sharing!

Sharlto Copley Sharlto Copley
as Wikus van der Merwe
Jason Cope Jason Cope
as Christopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent
Nathalie Boltt Nathalie Boltt
as Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist
Sylvaine Strike Sylvaine Strike
as Dr Katrina McKenzie
Elizabeth Mkandawie Elizabeth Mkandawie
as Interviewee
John Sumner John Sumner
as Les Feldman - MIL Engineer
William Allen Young William Allen Young
as Dirk Michaels
Nick Blake Nick Blake
as Francois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team
Greg Melvill-Smith Greg Melvill-Smith
as Interviewer
Robert Hobbs Robert Hobbs
as Ross Pienaar
Vanessa Haywood Vanessa Haywood
as Tania Van De Merwe
Kenneth Nkosi Kenneth Nkosi
as Thomas
Morena Busa Sesatsa Morena Busa Sesatsa
as Interviewee
Themba Nkosi Themba Nkosi
as Interviewee
Mzwandile Nqoba Mzwandile Nqoba
as Interviewee
Barry Strydom Barry Strydom
as Interviewee
Jed Brophy Jed Brophy
as James Hope - Police Officer
Louis Minnaar Louis Minnaar
as Piet Smit
Marian Hooman Marian Hooman
as Sandra Van De Merwe
Vittorio Leonardi Vittorio Leonardi
as Michael Bloemstein - MNU Alien Civil Affairs
David Clatworthy David Clatworthy
as MNU Doctor
Michael Huff Michael Huff
as MSU Doctor
David James David James
as Koobus Venter
Tim Gordon Tim Gordon
as Clive Henderson - Entomologist
Anthony Bishop Anthony Bishop
as Paramedic
Anthony Fridjhon Anthony Fridjhon
as MNU Executive
Eugene Khumbanyiwa Eugene Khumbanyiwa
as Obesandjo
Melt Sieberhagen Melt Sieberhagen
as Anton Grobler
Andre Odendaal Andre Odendaal
as Mike Van Kerland
Louise Saint-Claire Louise Saint-Claire
as MNU Medical Student
Norman Anstey Norman Anstey
as MNU Lead Medical Technician
Nick Boraine Nick Boraine
as Craig Weldon
Brandon Auret Brandon Auret
as MNU Mercenary
Jacques Gombault Jacques Gombault
as MNU Mercenary
Justin Strydom Justin Strydom
as MNU Mercenary
Simo Mogwaza Simo Mogwaza
as MNU Mercenary
Matt Stern Matt Stern
as MNU Mercenary
David Dukas David Dukas
as MNU Mercenary
Daniel Hadebe Daniel Hadebe
as MNU Guard
Bongo Mbutuma Bongo Mbutuma
as Nigerian Gangster
Johnny Selema Johnny Selema
as Nigerian Gangster
Mandla Gaduka Mandla Gaduka
as Fundiswa Mhlanga
Johan van Schoor Johan van Schoor
as Nicolas Van De Merwe
Stella Steenkamp Stella Steenkamp
as Phyllis Sinderson - MNU Alien Relations
Mampho Brescia Mampho Brescia
as Reporter
Morne Erasmus Morne Erasmus
as MNU Medic
Hlengiwe Madlala Hlengiwe Madlala
as Sangoma
Siyabonga Radebe Siyabonga Radebe
as Obesandjo's Lieutenant
Alan Glauber Alan Glauber
as MNU Operating Room Doctor
Nicolas Herbstein Nicolas Herbstein
as MNU Biolab Technician
Sibulele Gcilitshana Sibulele Gcilitshana
as Ü Günters Woman
Mahendra Raghunath Mahendra Raghunath
as SABC Anchor Person
Phillip Mathebula Phillip Mathebula
as Meat Stall Seller
Claudine Bennent Claudine Bennent
as MNU Office Worker
Michelle Ayden Michelle Ayden
as MNU Office Worker
Antony Sarak Antony Sarak
as MNU Office Worker
Billy Somagaca Billy Somagaca
as MNU Office Worker
Ryan Whittal Ryan Whittal
as MNU Office Worker
John Jacob John Jacob
as MNU Office Worker
Yashik Maharaj Yashik Maharaj
as MNU Office Worker
Fernando Saraiva Fernando Saraiva
as MNU Office Worker
Sharon Waugh Sharon Waugh
as MNU Office Worker
Theunis Nel Theunis Nel
as MNU Mercenary
Sonni Chidiebere Sonni Chidiebere
as MNU Mercenary
Danny Datnow Danny Datnow
as MNU Mercenary
Wisani Mbokota Wisani Mbokota
as MNU Guard
Craig Jackson Craig Jackson
as MNU Guard
Justin Duplessis Justin Duplessis
as MNU Guard
Rodney Downey Rodney Downey
as MNU Guard
Den Antonakas Den Antonakas
as MNU Guard
Mashabela Galane Mashabela Galane
as Nigerian Gangster
Mfazwe Sekobane Mfazwe Sekobane
as Nigerian Gangster
Nicholas Ratlou Nicholas Ratlou
as Nigerian Gangster
Saint Gregory Nwokedi Saint Gregory Nwokedi
as Nigerian Gangster
Donalson Rabisi Donalson Rabisi
as Nigerian Gangster
Zephania Sibanda Zephania Sibanda
as Nigerian Gangster
Gideon Thodane Gideon Thodane
as Nigerian Gangster
Mdu Mthabela Mdu Mthabela
as Nigerian Gangster
David Mikhethi David Mikhethi
as Nigerian Gangster
Jeffries Simelane Jeffries Simelane
as Nigerian Gangster
Shafique Allan Shafique Allan
as Nigerian Gangster
Wendy Mbatha Wendy Mbatha
as Nigerian Hooker
Leigh Mashupye Leigh Mashupye
as Nigerian Hooker
Beauty Setai Beauty Setai
as Nigerian Hooker
Nkiyase Mondlana Nkiyase Mondlana
as Nigerian Hooker
Kuda Rusike Kuda Rusike
as Soweto Resident
Morena Setatsa Morena Setatsa
as Soweto Resident
Mpho Molao Mpho Molao
as Soweto Resident
Ntombi Nkuua Ntombi Nkuua
as Soweto Resident
Absalom Dikane Absalom Dikane
as Soweto Resident
Monthandazo Thomo Monthandazo Thomo
as Soweto Resident
Norman Thabalala Norman Thabalala
as Soweto Resident
Siphiwe Mbuko Siphiwe Mbuko
as Soweto Resident
Shiela Nene Shiela Nene
as Soweto Resident
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
as Man with Wikus' Coordinates (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola Trevor Coppola
as MNU Mercenary (uncredited)
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
Directing
Director
Peter Jackson Peter Jackson
Production
Producer
Bill Block Bill Block
Production
Executive Producer
Elliot Ferwerda Elliot Ferwerda
Production
Executive Producer
Ken Kamins Ken Kamins
Production
Executive Producer
Michael S. Murphey Michael S. Murphey
Production
Production Supervisor
Trent Opaloch Trent Opaloch
Camera
Director of Photography
Carolynne Cunningham Carolynne Cunningham
Production
Producer
Trishia Downie Trishia Downie
Production
Line Producer
Julian Clarke Julian Clarke
Editing
Editor
Denton Douglas Denton Douglas
Production
Casting
Philip Ivey Philip Ivey
Art
Production Design
Michael Berg Michael Berg
Art
Art Direction
Emilia Roux Emilia Roux
Art
Art Direction
Guy Potgieter Guy Potgieter
Art
Set Decoration
Leonie Roberts Leonie Roberts
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Matt Appleton Matt Appleton
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Christo Strydom Christo Strydom
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Nick Vos Nick Vos
Art
Construction Coordinator
Kobus Swart Kobus Swart
Crew
Property Master
Leo Schoeman Leo Schoeman
Art
Construction Coordinator
Gavin Perrow Gavin Perrow
Crew
Property Master
Justice Nhlapo Justice Nhlapo
Art
Leadman
Justin Webster Justin Webster
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Polly McKinnon Polly McKinnon
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Mark Franken Mark Franken
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Robyn McFarlane Robyn McFarlane
Sound
Foley
Chris Ward Chris Ward
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Brent Burge Brent Burge
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Hayden Collow Hayden Collow
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham Melanie Graham
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Hedges Michael Hedges
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gilbert Lake Gilbert Lake
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Meng David Meng
Visual Effects
Creature Design
Nicky Muir Nicky Muir
Visual Effects
Animation Manager
Steve Nichols Steve Nichols
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Eric Reynolds Eric Reynolds
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Stefanie Boose Stefanie Boose
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Bradbury Charlie Bradbury
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Millard Andrew Millard
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Mooney Patrick Mooney
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Lucas Putnam Lucas Putnam
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Justin Lavery Justin Lavery
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Trevor Adams Trevor Adams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Hulley Grant Hulley
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Georgia Court Georgia Court
Camera
Camera Operator
Richard Bluck Richard Bluck
Camera
Camera Operator
Lars Cox Lars Cox
Camera
Camera Operator
Hein de Vos Hein de Vos
Camera
Camera Operator
Dean Leslie Dean Leslie
Camera
Camera Operator
Simon Raby Simon Raby
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
Michael Mutombo Michael Mutombo
Camera
Additional Camera
Mannie Ferreira Mannie Ferreira
Camera
Additional Camera
Skip Margetts Skip Margetts
Camera
Helicopter Camera
David Bloomer David Bloomer
Camera
Still Photographer
Tracey Brown Tracey Brown
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Adam Scott Adam Scott
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Dan Best Dan Best
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Gary Lam Gary Lam
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Nigel Scott Nigel Scott
Sound
Music Editor
Vinca Cox Vinca Cox
Directing
Script Supervisor
Terry Fletcher Terry Fletcher
Directing
Script Supervisor
Merrin Ruck Merrin Ruck
Directing
Script Supervisor
David Alex Wilson David Alex Wilson
Crew
Unit Publicist
Joe Dunckley Joe Dunckley
Crew
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Diana Cilliers Diana Cilliers
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Philippa Boyens Philippa Boyens
Production
Co-Producer
Paul Hanson Paul Hanson
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Brooke Mark Brooke
Production
Executive Producer
Jeremy Hollobon Jeremy Hollobon
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Miranda Rivers Miranda Rivers
Production
Casting
Guillermo del Toro Guillermo del Toro
Crew
Thanks
Paul Grinder Paul Grinder
Directing
Assistant Director
Sarah Rubano Sarah Rubano
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Supervisor
Ken Saville Ken Saville
Crew
Sound Recordist
Patrick Kalyn Patrick Kalyn
Visual Effects
Animation
Neill Blomkamp Neill Blomkamp
Writing
Writer
Terri Tatchell Terri Tatchell
Writing
Writer
Clinton Shorter Clinton Shorter
Sound
Original Music Composer
Samantha Morley Samantha Morley
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Leon von Solms Leon von Solms
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Julene Paton Julene Paton
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Leon von Solms Leon von Solms
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Julene Paton Julene Paton
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Jamie Beswarick Jamie Beswarick
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Donald Brooker Donald Brooker
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Daniel Cockersell Daniel Cockersell
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Sean Foot Sean Foot
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Ben Hawker Ben Hawker
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Bill Hunt Bill Hunt
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Gary Hunt Gary Hunt
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Antony McMullen Antony McMullen
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Eden Small Eden Small
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Greg Tozer Greg Tozer
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Matt Patte Matt Patte
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Pietro Marson Pietro Marson
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Theola Booyens Theola Booyens
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Thebe Malatse Thebe Malatse
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Charlie Runge Charlie Runge
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Lorraine Mphephi Lorraine Mphephi
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Queen Motlatle Queen Motlatle
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Frances Richardson Frances Richardson
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Linda Wall Linda Wall
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Melissa Vinden Melissa Vinden
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Trainee
Jaco Snyman Jaco Snyman
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Maria Maselane Maria Maselane
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Winni Dlamini Winni Dlamini
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Thabisa Mkonto Thabisa Mkonto
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Assistant
Janine Alexander Janine Alexander
Production
Assistant Accountant
Diana Nkata Diana Nkata
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Thulani Ngcwade Thulani Ngcwade
Production
First Assistant Accountant
Gail Van Niekerk Gail Van Niekerk
Production
First Assistant Accountant
Pieter Coetzee Pieter Coetzee
Crew
Pilot
Wessel Coetzee Wessel Coetzee
Crew
Pilot
Frank Molteno Frank Molteno
Crew
Pilot
Chris Bohmenn Chris Bohmenn
Crew
Pilot
Peter Ndifon Peter Ndifon
Production
Location Manager
Spannies Spangenberg Spannies Spangenberg
Production
Location Manager
Rezina Wahed Rezina Wahed
Production
Payroll Accountant
Natalia Voorslag Natalia Voorslag
Production
Payroll Accountant
Shane Meyer Shane Meyer
Production
Production Assistant
Michael Mycielski Michael Mycielski
Production
Production Assistant
Sizwe Nxumalo Sizwe Nxumalo
Production
Production Assistant
Robert Steenpoorte Robert Steenpoorte
Production
Production Assistant
Richard Cuthbert Richard Cuthbert
Production
Production Assistant
Rachel Gilkison Rachel Gilkison
Production
Production Assistant
Tshepo Mandlazi Tshepo Mandlazi
Production
Production Assistant
Muzi Mondi Muzi Mondi
Production
Production Assistant
Simphiwe Ndulula Simphiwe Ndulula
Production
Production Assistant
Zolani Mbambo Zolani Mbambo
Production
Production Assistant
Lwazi Nodada Lwazi Nodada
Production
Production Assistant
Kholisile Vinqi Kholisile Vinqi
Production
Production Assistant
Daphne Bezem Daphne Bezem
Production
Production Coordinator
Bronwen Stewart Bronwen Stewart
Production
Production Coordinator
Greg Fell Greg Fell
Production
Production Coordinator
Archibald Nkwana Archibald Nkwana
Production
Production Coordinator
Todd Steiner Todd Steiner
Production
Finance
Lesedi Siswana Lesedi Siswana
Production
Production Secretary
Tshidi Ntsoko Tshidi Ntsoko
Production
Production Secretary
Pierre Pelser Pierre Pelser
Production
Production Runner
Gert Van Niekerk Gert Van Niekerk
Production
Production Runner
Darren Sigley Darren Sigley
Production
Production Runner
Jeremy Vinden Jeremy Vinden
Production
Second Assistant Accountant
Bongani Dlamini Bongani Dlamini
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Shile Dube Shile Dube
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Kekeletso Lithebe Kekeletso Lithebe
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Kingston Mokgethi Kingston Mokgethi
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Tumelo Ntsimane Tumelo Ntsimane
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Ian Bidgood Ian Bidgood
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Aaron Huriwaka Aaron Huriwaka
Crew
Weapons Master
Tony Neophytou Tony Neophytou
Crew
Weapons Wrangler
Francois du Rand Francois du Rand
Crew
Weapons Wrangler
Craig Magill Craig Magill
Crew
Weapons Wrangler
Simphiwe Hadebe Simphiwe Hadebe
Art
Art Department Assistant
Albertus Van Der Walt Albertus Van Der Walt
Art
Art Department Assistant
Itumeleng Mokoena Itumeleng Mokoena
Art
Art Department Assistant
Thomas Salpietro Thomas Salpietro
Art
Assistant Set Dresser
Henry de Villiers Henry de Villiers
Production
Assistant Unit Manager
Michael Matshaba Michael Matshaba
Crew
Carpenter
Mandla Mkandla Mandla Mkandla
Crew
Carpenter
Anthony Pereira Anthony Pereira
Crew
Carpenter
Petrus Pretorious Petrus Pretorious
Crew
Carpenter
William Reineke William Reineke
Crew
Carpenter
Warren Veldhuizen Warren Veldhuizen
Crew
Carpenter
Brendan Gifford Brendan Gifford
Crew
Carpenter
Buddy MacKett Buddy MacKett
Crew
Carpenter
Clive Matthews Clive Matthews
Crew
Carpenter
Max V.D. Merwe Max V.D. Merwe
Crew
Carpenter
Scott Waterhouse Scott Waterhouse
Crew
Carpenter
Justin Chappell Justin Chappell
Crew
Carpenter
Francis Grewe Francis Grewe
Crew
Carpenter
Ross Hoby Ross Hoby
Crew
Carpenter
Gareth King Gareth King
Crew
Carpenter
Leon Rietbroek Leon Rietbroek
Crew
Carpenter
Paul Janse Van Rensburg Paul Janse Van Rensburg
Crew
Carpenter
Alistair Fyfe Alistair Fyfe
Crew
Carpenter
Alfred Vaughn Alfred Vaughn
Crew
Carpenter
Anton Buys Anton Buys
Crew
Carpenter
Reece Nicol Reece Nicol
Crew
Carpenter
Robert McGovern Robert McGovern
Crew
Carpenter
Izak Weyers Izak Weyers
Art
Construction Buyer
Darren Stiwell Darren Stiwell
Art
Construction Buyer
Marcia Vermaak Marcia Vermaak
Art
Construction Manager
Brett Blenkin Brett Blenkin
Art
Construction Manager
Bradley De Gee Bradley De Gee
Art
Draughtsman
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Art
Draughtsman
Petrus Strydom Petrus Strydom
Art
Draughtsman
Nick Connor Nick Connor
Art
Draughtsman
Michael Smale Michael Smale
Art
Draughtsman
David Norris David Norris
Directing
First Assistant Director
Richard Green Richard Green
Directing
First Assistant Director
Gabriel Metcalfe Gabriel Metcalfe
Art
Production Illustrator
Marinda Richter Marinda Richter
Art
Lead Set Dresser
John Cruickshanks John Cruickshanks
Art
Painter
Dordi Moen Dordi Moen
Art
Painter
Leslie Nairn Leslie Nairn
Art
Painter
Frazer Anderson Frazer Anderson
Art
Painter
Jonathon Brough Jonathon Brough
Art
Painter
Dean Davel Dean Davel
Crew
Prop Maker
Friday Ngwena Friday Ngwena
Crew
Prop Maker
Robert Gillies Robert Gillies
Art
Property Builder
Daniel Bennett Daniel Bennett
Art
Property Builder
Gabrielle Bertogg Gabrielle Bertogg
Art
Property Builder
Duncan Brown Duncan Brown
Art
Property Builder
Bryce Curtis Bryce Curtis
Art
Property Builder
Andrew Gillespie Andrew Gillespie
Art
Property Builder
Daniel Kelly Daniel Kelly
Art
Property Builder
Joseph Paice Joseph Paice
Art
Property Builder
Mark Pike Mark Pike
Art
Property Builder
Ian Ruxton Ian Ruxton
Art
Property Builder
Daniel Wickham Daniel Wickham
Art
Property Builder
Paul Wickham Paul Wickham
Art
Property Builder
Callum Linegard Callum Linegard
Art
Property Builder
Gregory D. Allison Gregory D. Allison
Art
Property Builder
Lindsey Crummett Lindsey Crummett
Art
Property Builder
Michael Reitterer Michael Reitterer
Art
Property Builder
Samantha Elizabeth Mott Samantha Elizabeth Mott
Art
Property Builder
Henrietta Moutinho Henrietta Moutinho
Art
Property Buyer
Vanessa Cole Vanessa Cole
Art
Property Buyer
Ben Milsom Ben Milsom
Art
Property Buyer
Svenn Wigg Svenn Wigg
Art
Property Buyer
Franco Meyer Franco Meyer
Crew
Scenic Artist
Nicodemus Moshabi Nicodemus Moshabi
Crew
Scenic Artist
Marlizelle Oosthuizen Marlizelle Oosthuizen
Crew
Scenic Artist
Kristy Tayler Kristy Tayler
Crew
Scenic Artist
Sipho Sifinila Sipho Sifinila
Crew
Scenic Artist
Alastair Maher Alastair Maher
Crew
Scenic Artist
Zolani Phakade Zolani Phakade
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Jacques Terblanche Jacques Terblanche
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Robyn Grace Robyn Grace
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Chris van Latum Chris van Latum
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Evette Richter Evette Richter
Art
Set Dresser
Peter Savage Peter Savage
Art
Set Dresser
Inge Else Inge Else
Art
Set Dresser
Daniel Birt Daniel Birt
Art
Set Dresser
Beatrix Symington Beatrix Symington
Art
Set Dresser
Martin Oosthuizen Martin Oosthuizen
Art
Set Dresser
Zebulon Lawrance Zebulon Lawrance
Art
Set Dresser
Anneri Gericke Anneri Gericke
Art
Set Dressing Buyer
Maria Constantinides Maria Constantinides
Art
Set Dressing Buyer
Andrew Burdan Andrew Burdan
Art
Storyboard Artist
Tony Bloemstein Tony Bloemstein
Art
Storyboard Artist
Anthony Burdon Anthony Burdon
Art
Storyboard Artist
Edward Lebekwe Edward Lebekwe
Art
Swing
Collen Makhubela Collen Makhubela
Art
Swing
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks
Art
Swing
Sifiso Msimanga Sifiso Msimanga
Art
Swing
Solomon Mogomotsi Solomon Mogomotsi
Art
Swing
Sydney Molele Sydney Molele
Art
Swing
Solly Sithole Solly Sithole
Art
Swing
Julian Botha Julian Botha
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Joseph Malele Joseph Malele
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Chloe Forbes Chloe Forbes
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Thabo Metsing Thabo Metsing
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Jimmy Davies Jimmy Davies
Production
Unit Manager
Gabe Page Gabe Page
Production
Unit Manager
Josanne Tane Josanne Tane
Production
Unit Manager
Rudolf Pohorsky Rudolf Pohorsky
Production
Unit Manager
Steven St. Arnaud Steven St. Arnaud
Production
Unit Production Manager
Jason Canovas Jason Canovas
Crew
Additional Dialogue
Charlotte Buys Charlotte Buys
Sound
ADR Recordist
Barry Donnelly Barry Donnelly
Sound
ADR Recordist
Dave Whitehead Dave Whitehead
Sound
Sound Designer
Lucky Mkontwana Lucky Mkontwana
Sound
Boom Operator
Richard Mohlari Richard Mohlari
Sound
Boom Operator
Bob Hazell Bob Hazell
Sound
Boom Operator
Jo Fraser Jo Fraser
Sound
Boom Operator
Chris Hiles Chris Hiles
Sound
Boom Operator
Benoît Hardonniere Benoît Hardonniere
Sound
Boom Operator
Charlie Sijaji Charlie Sijaji
Sound
Boom Operator
N'Cee Van Heerden N'Cee Van Heerden
Production
Casting Associate
Adam Klemens Adam Klemens
Sound
Conductor
Michelle Belcher Michelle Belcher
Sound
Music Supervisor
Gabriella Fish Gabriella Fish
Production
Extras Casting Assistant
Neil Aldridge Neil Aldridge
Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Carolyn McLaughlin Carolyn McLaughlin
Sound
Foley Artist
Craig Tomlinson Craig Tomlinson
Sound
Foley Editor
Matthew Lambourn Matthew Lambourn
Sound
Foley Recordist
Steve Gallagher Steve Gallagher
Sound
Music Editor
Vince Renaud Vince Renaud
Sound
Scoring Mixer
Alpha Yaya Diallo Alpha Yaya Diallo
Sound
Vocals
Aiko Fukushima Aiko Fukushima
Sound
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne Jeff Toyne
Sound
Orchestrator
Reza Honari Reza Honari
Sound
Musician
Joseph Pepe Danza Joseph Pepe Danza
Sound
Musician
Morgan Samuel Morgan Samuel
Sound
Sound Assistant
Justin Doyle Justin Doyle
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
J.J. Le Roux J.J. Le Roux
Sound
Sound Mixer
Basiami Segola Basiami Segola
Sound
Sound Recordist
Richard Sprawson Richard Sprawson
Sound
Sound Recordist
Nick Cleverley Nick Cleverley
Production
Accountant
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard Wendy Bambro-Tilyard
Production
Accountant
Tracey Morgan Tracey Morgan
Production
Accountant
John-Dee Styles John-Dee Styles
Crew
Vehicles Coordinator
Neil Mayo Neil Mayo
Editing
Assistant Editor
Darren Bradnock Darren Bradnock
Camera
Assistant Grip
Shoes Mafanya Shoes Mafanya
Camera
Assistant Grip
William Mnisi William Mnisi
Camera
Grip
Thomas Lishi Thomas Lishi
Production
Assistant Location Manager
Mike Gomani Mike Gomani
Camera
Camera Trainee
Abraham Shiburi Abraham Shiburi
Crew
Transportation Captain
Alfred Masaile Alfred Masaile
Crew
Driver
Leonard Mpambani Leonard Mpambani
Crew
Driver
Sifiso Ndaba Sifiso Ndaba
Crew
Driver
Ernest Nti Ernest Nti
Crew
Driver
Abraham Shabalala Abraham Shabalala
Crew
Driver
Michael Batley Michael Batley
Crew
Driver
Seamus Kavanagh Seamus Kavanagh
Crew
Driver
P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo
Camera
Clapper Loader
Amy Yeats Amy Yeats
Camera
Clapper Loader
Richard Taylor Richard Taylor
Visual Effects
Effects Supervisor
David Hollingsworth David Hollingsworth
Editing
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Joachim Kasinda Joachim Kasinda
Crew
Driver
Fanuel Michabela Fanuel Michabela
Crew
Driver
Frank Molepo Frank Molepo
Crew
Driver
Vincent Lebethe Vincent Lebethe
Crew
Driver
Clement Magwaza Clement Magwaza
Crew
Driver
Elias Makhanya Elias Makhanya
Crew
Driver
Sydney Masiteng Sydney Masiteng
Crew
Driver
James Mokangkang James Mokangkang
Crew
Driver
Hosia Mothibi Hosia Mothibi
Crew
Driver
Gift Ntshingila Gift Ntshingila
Crew
Driver
Leonard Philander Leonard Philander
Crew
Driver
Ursula Raaf Ursula Raaf
Crew
Driver
Hodges Sibeko Hodges Sibeko
Crew
Driver
Tebogo Skhosana Tebogo Skhosana
Crew
Driver
Willy Elliot Willy Elliot
Crew
Driver
Andile Gulishe Andile Gulishe
Crew
Driver
Hendrik Sebulela Hendrik Sebulela
Crew
Driver
Nichodemus Matjopi Nichodemus Matjopi
Crew
Driver
Alfred Manzini Alfred Manzini
Lighting
Electrician
Bevan Simpson Bevan Simpson
Lighting
Electrician
Brent Webb Brent Webb
Lighting
Electrician
Sipho Ncube Sipho Ncube
Lighting
Electrician
Hansel Verkerk Hansel Verkerk
Lighting
Electrician
Warrick Peace Warrick Peace
Lighting
Electrician
Sanele Masondo Sanele Masondo
Lighting
Electrician
Lucas Moganedi Lucas Moganedi
Lighting
Electrician
Houston Hadden Houston Hadden
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Bernin Isaac Bernin Isaac
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Philip A.T. Smith Philip A.T. Smith
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Thomas Brown Thomas Brown
Camera
Focus Puller
David Howe David Howe
Lighting
Gaffer
David Brown David Brown
Lighting
Gaffer
Cooper Masondo Cooper Masondo
Lighting
Gaffer
Calvin Beekman Calvin Beekman
Camera
Grip
Chad De Klerk Chad De Klerk
Camera
Grip
Allen Markham Allen Markham
Camera
Grip
Brett McDowell Brett McDowell
Camera
Grip
Victor Mogale Victor Mogale
Camera
Grip
Samuel Neluvholwe Samuel Neluvholwe
Camera
Grip
Villy Nkoana Villy Nkoana
Camera
Grip
Patric Mashilo Patric Mashilo
Camera
Grip
Katie Hinsen Katie Hinsen
Editing
Digital Intermediate Editor
Robert Fischer Robert Fischer
Camera
Key Grip
Guy Micheletti Guy Micheletti
Camera
Key Grip
Matt Andrews Matt Andrews
Camera
Key Grip
Mark Davidson Mark Davidson
Camera
Key Grip
Dion Hartley Dion Hartley
Camera
Key Grip
Tony Keddy Tony Keddy
Camera
Key Grip
Alpheas Manaka Alpheas Manaka
Camera
Key Grip
Glenn Aryton Glenn Aryton
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Andrew Ayrton Andrew Ayrton
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Gerald Morse Gerald Morse
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Mark Newnham Mark Newnham
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Dries Scholtz Dries Scholtz
Production
Location Assistant
Paul Gobo Paul Gobo
Production
Location Assistant
David Tremont David Tremont
Visual Effects
Modelling Supervisor
Ulrike Beck-Schneider Ulrike Beck-Schneider
Visual Effects
Modeling
Edward Denton Edward Denton
Visual Effects
Modeling
Shari Finn Shari Finn
Visual Effects
Modeling
James French James French
Visual Effects
Modeling
Tim Gibson Tim Gibson
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jordan Thomson Jordan Thomson
Visual Effects
Modeling
Pippa Anderson Pippa Anderson
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Martin Edwards Martin Edwards
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Peti Nohotima Peti Nohotima
Production
Post Production Coordinator
Danielle Prestidge Danielle Prestidge
Production
Production Assistant
Grant Bensley Grant Bensley
Production
Production Manager
Philip Sharpe Philip Sharpe
Art
Property Builder
Kevin Bitters Kevin Bitters
Crew
Pyrotechnician
Richard Ray Richard Ray
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Justin Vincent Justin Vincent
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Greenan Andrew Greenan
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Garth Michael Garth Michael
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Nigel Nally Nigel Nally
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Garth Scholtz Garth Scholtz
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Thys Uys Thys Uys
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Phil McLaren Phil McLaren
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Max Poolman Max Poolman
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Ingram Steve Ingram
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Patrick Diesel Patrick Diesel
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Sydney Marumo Sydney Marumo
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Zakhele Mkhize Zakhele Mkhize
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Clinton Zabielski Clinton Zabielski
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Janek Zabielski Janek Zabielski
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Eric Ayanda Bara Eric Ayanda Bara
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Juan Ferreira Juan Ferreira
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Thabo Zwane Thabo Zwane
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Waldemar Coetsee Waldemar Coetsee
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Don Brooker Don Brooker
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetics
Christopher Bathla Christopher Bathla
Crew
Stunts
Daniel Coetzer Daniel Coetzer
Crew
Stunts
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Lee-Anne Liebenberg
Crew
Stunts
William Maila William Maila
Crew
Stunts
Themba Nyawuza Themba Nyawuza
Crew
Stunts
Johnny Selema Johnny Selema
Crew
Stunts
Zacharia Thekiso Zacharia Thekiso
Crew
Stunts
François Coetzer François Coetzer
Crew
Stunts
Wayne Giles Wayne Giles
Crew
Stunts
George Bailey George Bailey
Crew
Stunts
Lebogang Mofokeng Lebogang Mofokeng
Crew
Stunts
Alfred Sinbane Alfred Sinbane
Crew
Stunts
Anton Moon Anton Moon
Crew
Stunts
Vadim Dobrin Vadim Dobrin
Crew
Stunts
Etienne Changuion Etienne Changuion
Crew
Stunts
Mduduzi Mavimbela Mduduzi Mavimbela
Crew
Stunts
Albert Foot Albert Foot
Crew
Transportation Captain
Mark Richardson Mark Richardson
Visual Effects
2D Supervisor
Jeremy Mesana Jeremy Mesana
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Shawn Dunn Shawn Dunn
Visual Effects
Animation
Todd Labonte Todd Labonte
Visual Effects
Animation
Brian Anderson Brian Anderson
Visual Effects
Animation
Chris Derochie Chris Derochie
Visual Effects
Animation
Robert Kuczera Robert Kuczera
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Langford Michael Langford
Visual Effects
Animation
Craig McPherson Craig McPherson
Visual Effects
Animation
Jonathan Paquin Jonathan Paquin
Visual Effects
Animation
Fernando Pazos Fernando Pazos
Visual Effects
Animation
Jason Thielen Jason Thielen
Visual Effects
Animation
Rachel Ward Rachel Ward
Visual Effects
Animation
Grant Wilson Grant Wilson
Visual Effects
Animation
Ed Wou Ed Wou
Visual Effects
Animation
Alexander K. Lee Alexander K. Lee
Visual Effects
Animation
Daniel Sampaio Lima Daniel Sampaio Lima
Visual Effects
Animation
Steve James Brown Steve James Brown
Visual Effects
Animation
Leslie Fulton Leslie Fulton
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Marisett Adam Marisett
Visual Effects
Animation
Lee Bramwell Lee Bramwell
Camera
Camera Supervisor
Hamish Schumacher Hamish Schumacher
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Shervin Shoghian Shervin Shoghian
Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor
Stephen Pepper Stephen Pepper
Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor
Artin Aryaei Artin Aryaei
Crew
Compositor
Geeta Basantani Geeta Basantani
Crew
Compositor
Daniel Bryant Daniel Bryant
Crew
Compositor
Marco Checa Garcia Marco Checa Garcia
Crew
Compositor
Brian Fisher Brian Fisher
Crew
Compositor
Geoff Hadfield Geoff Hadfield
Crew
Compositor
Henry Jefferson Henry Jefferson
Crew
Compositor
Louis Kim Louis Kim
Crew
Compositor
Evelyne Leblond Evelyne Leblond
Crew
Compositor
Veronica Marino Veronica Marino
Crew
Compositor
Danielle Rubin Danielle Rubin
Crew
Compositor
Tom Truscott Tom Truscott
Crew
Compositor
Freddy Chavez Olmos Freddy Chavez Olmos
Crew
Compositor
Jesus Lavin Jesus Lavin
Crew
Compositor
Loren Robinson Loren Robinson
Crew
Compositor
Bernhard Kimbacher Bernhard Kimbacher
Crew
Compositor
Paul Chapman Paul Chapman
Crew
Compositor
Ian Fenton Ian Fenton
Crew
Compositor
Daniel Gaudreau Daniel Gaudreau
Crew
Compositor
Todd Liddiard Todd Liddiard
Crew
Compositor
Colin Liggett Colin Liggett
Crew
Compositor
Nikolai Michaleski Nikolai Michaleski
Crew
Compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti Tomaso Tartarotti
Crew
Compositor
Adrian Van Der Park Adrian Van Der Park
Crew
Compositor
Michael Blackbourn Michael Blackbourn
Visual Effects
CG Artist
James G. Hebb James G. Hebb
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Dan Prentice Dan Prentice
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Marc Roth Marc Roth
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Simon van de Lagemaat Simon van de Lagemaat
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Mike Perry Mike Perry
Crew
CG Supervisor
Tim Belsher Tim Belsher
Crew
CG Supervisor
Ravi Bansal Ravi Bansal
Art
Concept Artist
Ravi Bansal Ravi Bansal
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Vincent Yan Vincent Yan
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Mara Bryan Mara Bryan
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Producer
Joerg W. Bungert Joerg W. Bungert
Editing
Digital Colorist
Nadezna Pieters Nadezna Pieters
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Stephen Roucher Stephen Roucher
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Ashton Dan Ashton
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Eileen Moran Eileen Moran
Crew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Ben Burden Smith Ben Burden Smith
Directing
First Assistant Director
Jean-Luc Azzis Jean-Luc Azzis
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Lyse Beck Lyse Beck
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Steve Cronin Steve Cronin
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Simon Jung Simon Jung
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Michael Lanzensberger Michael Lanzensberger
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Steve McGillen Steve McGillen
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Helen Paul Helen Paul
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Charles Tait Charles Tait
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
David Houghton-Williams David Houghton-Williams
Visual Effects
Compositing Lead
Christopher Ahrens Christopher Ahrens
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Hyemee Choi Hyemee Choi
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Paul Flanagan Paul Flanagan
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Stephen Murphy Stephen Murphy
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Viviana Palacios Viviana Palacios
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Ross Stansfield Ross Stansfield
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Richard Sur Richard Sur
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Bryan Litson Bryan Litson
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Federico Bozzano Federico Bozzano
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Juliette Davis Juliette Davis
Production
Production Coordinator
Gayle Munro Gayle Munro
Production
Production Manager
Kristie Breslin Kristie Breslin
Production
Production Manager
Jennifer Loughnan Jennifer Loughnan
Production
Production Manager
Helen Clare Helen Clare
Production
Production Manager
Rene Toye Rene Toye
Crew
Projection
Sandy Houston Sandy Houston
Visual Effects
Roto Supervisor
Christian Liliedahl Christian Liliedahl
Visual Effects
Senior Animator
R. Christopher White R. Christopher White
Visual Effects
Shading
Nick Gabchenko Nick Gabchenko
Visual Effects
Shading
Ren-Wei Yang Ren-Wei Yang
Visual Effects
Shading
Aaron Brown Aaron Brown
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Ian Buchko Ian Buchko
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Arlend Engar Arlend Engar
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Mike Rhone Mike Rhone
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Karl Sisson Karl Sisson
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Nik Slotiuk Nik Slotiuk
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Michael Goddard Michael Goddard
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Stu McRae Stu McRae
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Carl Ayala Carl Ayala
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Compositor
Daizo Inaoka Daizo Inaoka
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Compositor
Paul Glubb Paul Glubb
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle Kinsey Danielle Kinsey
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cabral Rock Cabral Rock
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne MacLennan Suzanne MacLennan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Jane Bolton Mary Jane Bolton
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathaniel Holroyd Nathaniel Holroyd
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh
Crew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan Marie-Cecile Dahan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Manager
Gemma Thompson Gemma Thompson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Manager
Matt Aitken Matt Aitken
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Kaufman Dan Kaufman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros Robert Habros
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Gannon Patti Gannon
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor