A Christmas Carol Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:36:02

Watch Movies from the Links Below:



A Christmas Carol (2009)

A Christmas Carol (2009)

Season's Greedings


Miser Ebenezer Scrooge is awakened on Christmas Eve by spirits who reveal to him his own miserable existence, what opportunities he wasted in his youth, his current cruelties, and the dire fate that awaits him if he does not change his ways. Scrooge is faced with his own story of growing bitterness and meanness, and must decide what his own future will hold: death or redemption.

How to watch A Christmas Carol For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch A Christmas Carol (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Lyman Lipps says :

    Thanks to the upload! (Finally found moments to download this one)

  • Eugenio Eaddy says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I've ever seen in doing my life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again for the service, Freezing upgraded my account.

  • Buford Benedetto says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. It is my in history fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

  • Etha Evitt says :

    Now finished watching the movie. Thanks a great deal for uploading this!

  • Monnie Mcamis says :

    I do think that for this sort of movie you must appreciate the visual effects

Gary Oldman Gary Oldman
as Tiny Tim, Bob Cratchit, Marley
Jim Carrey Jim Carrey
as Ebenezer Scrooge, Ghost of Christmas Past, Ghost of Christmas Present, Ghost of Christmas Yet To Come
Steve Valentine Steve Valentine
as Funerary Undertaker / Topper
Daryl Sabara Daryl Sabara
as Undertaker's Apprentice / Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Peter Cratchit / Well-Dressed Caroler
Colin Firth Colin Firth
as Fred
Sage Ryan Sage Ryan
as Tattered Caroler
Amber Gainey Meade Amber Gainey Meade
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Ryan Ochoa Ryan Ochoa
as Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Boy / Ignorance Boy / Young Boy with Sleigh
Bobbi Page Bobbi Page
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Ron Bottitta Ron Bottitta
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Sammi Hanratty Sammi Hanratty
as Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Girl / Want Girl
Julian Holloway Julian Holloway
as Fat Cook / Portly Gentleman #2 / Business Man #3
Cary Elwes Cary Elwes
as Portly Gentleman #1 / Dick Wilkins / Mad Fiddler / Guest #2 / Business Man #1
Robin Wright Robin Wright
as Fan / Belle
Bob Hoskins Bob Hoskins
as Fezziwig / Old Joe
Lesley Manville Lesley Manville
as Mrs. Cratchit
Molly C. Quinn Molly C. Quinn
as Belinda Cratchit
Callum Blue Callum Blue
as Caroline's Husband
Paul Blackthorne Paul Blackthorne
as Guest #3/Business Man #2
Fionnula Flanagan Fionnula Flanagan
as Mrs. Dilber
Jacquie Barnbrook Jacquie Barnbrook
as Mrs. Fezziwig / Fred's Sister-In-Law / Well Dressed Caroler
Fay Masterson Fay Masterson
as Martha Cratchit / Guest #1 / Caroline
Leslie Zemeckis Leslie Zemeckis
as Fred's Wife
Michael Hyland Michael Hyland
as Guest #4
Kerry Hoyt Kerry Hoyt
as Adult Ignorance
Julene Renee Julene Renee
as Adult Want
Raymond Ochoa Raymond Ochoa
as Caroline's Child
Matthew Henerson Matthew Henerson
as Poulterer
Aaron Rapke Aaron Rapke
as Well Dressed Caroler
Sonje Fortag Sonje Fortag
as Well Dressed Caroler / Fred's Housemaid
Aliane Baquerot Aliane Baquerot
as Dancer
Seth Belliston Seth Belliston
as Dancer
Troy Edward Bowles Troy Edward Bowles
as Dancer
Sam J. Cahn Sam J. Cahn
as Dancer
Kelly Connolly Kelly Connolly
as Dancer
John R. Corella John R. Corella
as Dancer
Kelly Crandall Kelly Crandall
as Dancer
Sheri Griffith Sheri Griffith
as Dancer
Beckie King Beckie King
as Dancer
Keith Kuhl Keith Kuhl
as Dancer
Allison Leo Allison Leo
as Dancer
Tarah Paige Tarah Paige
as Dancer
John J. Todd John J. Todd
as Dancer
Patrick Wetzel Patrick Wetzel
as Dancer
Eva La Dare Eva La Dare
as Dancer
Robert Zemeckis Robert Zemeckis
Directing
Director
Robert Zemeckis Robert Zemeckis
Writing
Screenplay
Charles Dickens Charles Dickens
Writing
Novel
James Sathre James Sathre
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Jimmy Almeida Jimmy Almeida
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Parks Michael Parks
Visual Effects
Animation
Justin Hammond Justin Hammond
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Yuhon Ng Yuhon Ng
Visual Effects
Animation
Bill Corso Bill Corso
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Steven J. Boyd Steven J. Boyd
Production
Co-Producer
Linda Fields Linda Fields
Production
Associate Producer
Heather Kelton Heather Kelton
Production
Associate Producer
Jack Rapke Jack Rapke
Production
Producer
Steve Starkey Steve Starkey
Production
Producer
Peter M. Tobyansen Peter M. Tobyansen
Production
Line Producer
Alan Silvestri Alan Silvestri
Sound
Original Music Composer
Robert Presley Robert Presley
Camera
Director of Photography
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Editing
Editor
Nina Gold Nina Gold
Production
Casting
Doug Chiang Doug Chiang
Art
Production Design
Brian Flora Brian Flora
Art
Art Direction
Marc Gabbana Marc Gabbana
Art
Art Direction
Kurt Kaufman Kurt Kaufman
Art
Co-Art Director
Norman Newberry Norman Newberry
Art
Art Direction
Mike Stassi Mike Stassi
Art
Art Direction
Karen O'Hara Karen O'Hara
Art
Set Decoration
Chris Bonura Chris Bonura
Art
Art Department Assistant
Erin Collins Butler Erin Collins Butler
Art
Art Department Manager
Jason Merck Jason Merck
Art
Conceptual Design
Kino Scialabba Kino Scialabba
Art
Conceptual Design
Bobby Mara Bobby Mara
Art
Construction Foreman
Stéphane Couture Stéphane Couture
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Jenny Head Appleton Jenny Head Appleton
Production
Production Manager
David Venezky David Venezky
Crew
Prop Maker
Clint Smith Clint Smith
Sound
Sound Recordist
Rachel Bolt Rachel Bolt
Sound
Musician
Colette D. Dahanne Colette D. Dahanne
Sound
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Geoffrey Walker Ryan Geoffrey Walker
Visual Effects
Animation
Ross Burgess Ross Burgess
Visual Effects
Animation
George Alcco-Sima George Alcco-Sima
Visual Effects
Animation
Zack Bunker Zack Bunker
Art
Art Department Assistant
Genevieve Elkin Genevieve Elkin
Art
Art Department Assistant
Leon Kogan Leon Kogan
Art
Art Department Assistant
Margaret Sigel Margaret Sigel
Crew
Actor's Assistant
Sammy Pasha Sammy Pasha
Crew
Actor's Assistant
James Monroe Tharp Jr. James Monroe Tharp Jr.
Lighting
Best Boy Electrician
Dermot Power Dermot Power
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Chris Jolly Chris Jolly
Crew
Compositors
Richard McBride Richard McBride
Crew
Compositors
E. Larry Oatfield E. Larry Oatfield
Sound
Foley Editor
Deron Tse Deron Tse
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Dennis Hoerter Dennis Hoerter
Camera
Key Grip
Tina Roesler Kerwin Tina Roesler Kerwin
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques Edouard F. Henriques
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Designer
Jordan Santamaria Jordan Santamaria
Sound
Musician
Rene Mandel Rene Mandel
Sound
Musician
Matthew Brewbaker Matthew Brewbaker
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Darnie Galloway Darnie Galloway
Production
Production Coordinator
Ashley Koons Ashley Koons
Production
Production Coordinator
Wendy Berry Campbell Wendy Berry Campbell
Production
Production Manager
Nia Hansen Nia Hansen
Crew
Production Intern
Angie Yesson Angie Yesson
Crew
Production Intern
Alessandra Cave Alessandra Cave
Production
Production Manager
Dennis S. Sands Dennis S. Sands
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Designer
Gregory Bossert Gregory Bossert
Editing
Archival Footage Research
Bradley James Allan Bradley James Allan
Crew
Stunts
Bob Brown Bob Brown
Crew
Stunts
Jonathan Null Jonathan Null
Sound
Supervising ADR Editor
Sue Fox Sue Fox
Sound
Foley Editor
Jenna Kerr Jenna Kerr
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Carter Andrea Carter
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Scott Herbertson Scott Herbertson
Art
Assistant Art Director
Blanche Sindelar Blanche Sindelar
Art
Assistant Property Master
John Villarino John Villarino
Art
Construction Coordinator
Joel Prihoda Joel Prihoda
Art
Leadman
Jamie Shelley Jamie Shelley
Art
Painter
Michael Gastaldo Michael Gastaldo
Art
Property Master
Richard F. Mays Richard F. Mays
Art
Set Designer
Andrew Reeder Andrew Reeder
Art
Set Designer
Julie Beattie Iiams Julie Beattie Iiams
Art
Set Dresser
Lawson Brown Lawson Brown
Art
Set Dresser
Will Grant Will Grant
Art
Set Dresser
Trey Clinesmith Trey Clinesmith
Camera
Camera Operator
Brian Garbellini Brian Garbellini
Camera
Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire Maurice K. McGuire
Camera
Camera Operator
Matthew Moriarty Matthew Moriarty
Camera
Camera Operator
Tony Olivieri Tony Olivieri
Camera
Camera Operator
Nick Paige Nick Paige
Camera
Camera Operator
Christopher A. Schenck Christopher A. Schenck
Camera
Camera Operator
John Scott John Scott
Camera
Camera Operator
John Bramley John Bramley
Camera
Still Photographer
Joseph Lederer Joseph Lederer
Camera
Still Photographer
Anthony Almaraz Anthony Almaraz
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Susan Germaine Susan Germaine
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Gina Bonacquisti Gina Bonacquisti
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Keith Hall Keith Hall
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Harriette Landau Harriette Landau
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Tania Saylor Tania Saylor
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld Nadege Schoenfeld
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Tegan Taylor Tegan Taylor
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Alejandro M. Hernandez Alejandro M. Hernandez
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Michelle Liu Michelle Liu
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Erich A. Muller Erich A. Muller
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Reiko Porter Reiko Porter
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
David 'Rudy' Grossman David 'Rudy' Grossman
Crew
CG Supervisor
Ryan Michero Ryan Michero
Crew
CG Supervisor
Douglas Epps Douglas Epps
Crew
CGI Supervisor
Lisa Shriver Lisa Shriver
Crew
Choreographer
Brieann Rich Brieann Rich
Crew
Craft Service
Kevin Baillie Kevin Baillie
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Joel Friesch Joel Friesch
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope Ryan Tudhope
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Amy Beresford Amy Beresford
Crew
Digital Producer
Sandra Scott Sandra Scott
Crew
Digital Producer
Robert Gaskill Robert Gaskill
Crew
Driver
Chuck Martinez Chuck Martinez
Crew
Driver
Alia Dong-Stewart Alia Dong-Stewart
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Bob Mano Bob Mano
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Jake McKinnon Jake McKinnon
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Matthew O’Callaghan Matthew O’Callaghan
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Charles Parrish Charles Parrish
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Kirk Dunne Kirk Dunne
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
Sarah Goller Sarah Goller
Crew
Production Office Assistant
Regina Carney Regina Carney
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Laura O'Keefe Laura O'Keefe
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Leff Lefferts Leff Lefferts
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
Robert Calvert Robert Calvert
Crew
Special Effects
Garrett Warren Garrett Warren
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Pat Banta
Crew
Stunts
Ilram Choi Ilram Choi
Crew
Stunts
Shawn Crowder Shawn Crowder
Crew
Stunts
Wally Crowder Wally Crowder
Crew
Stunts
Mark Ginther Mark Ginther
Crew
Stunts
Adam Hart Adam Hart
Crew
Stunts
Shawn Kautz Shawn Kautz
Crew
Stunts
Brian Machleit Brian Machleit
Crew
Stunts
Cliff McLaughlin Cliff McLaughlin
Crew
Stunts
Andy Owen Andy Owen
Crew
Stunts
Brian Simpson Brian Simpson
Crew
Stunts
Frank Torres Frank Torres
Crew
Stunts
Kyla Warren Kyla Warren
Crew
Stunts
Euan K. MacDonald Euan K. MacDonald
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Kevin Conde Kevin Conde
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Antonio Eggermont Antonio Eggermont
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Timothy McCormick Timothy McCormick
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Murillo Rich Murillo
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Patterson Christopher S. Patterson
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Doug Swam Doug Swam
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
James Trousdale James Trousdale
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Paulette Dauber Paulette Dauber
Crew
Unit Publicist
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
David H. Venghaus Jr. David H. Venghaus Jr.
Directing
First Assistant Director
Luca Kouimelis Luca Kouimelis
Directing
Script Supervisor
Jeffrey Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Rolf Fleischmann Rolf Fleischmann
Editing
Assistant Editor
Sam Restivo Sam Restivo
Editing
Assistant Editor
Nathan Schauf Nathan Schauf
Editing
Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Everette Webber
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Ryan Chan Ryan Chan
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Glen Gustafson Glen Gustafson
Lighting
Lighting Artist
John Huikku John Huikku
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Tu Le Tu Le
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Scott G. Trosclair Scott G. Trosclair
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Brian Kulig Brian Kulig
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Brendan Donnison Brendan Donnison
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Kyoko Kageyama Kyoko Kageyama
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Paula Stier Paula Stier
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Ralph Bond Ryan Ralph Bond
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Juan Bronson Juan Bronson
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Anna Fields Anna Fields
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Krista Haley Krista Haley
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Megan Corbet Megan Corbet
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Mona Slomsky Mona Slomsky
Production
Casting Assistant
Robert Sterne Robert Sterne
Production
Casting Assistant
Rose Wicksteed Rose Wicksteed
Production
Casting Assistant
Tineka Becker Tineka Becker
Production
Casting Associate
Susanne Lariviere Susanne Lariviere
Production
Production Accountant
Jeff Shapiro Jeff Shapiro
Production
Production Accountant
Laura C. Bowers Laura C. Bowers
Production
Production Coordinator
Ben Hadden Ben Hadden
Production
Production Coordinator
Johnny Duguid Johnny Duguid
Production
Production Coordinator
Samantha Liss Samantha Liss
Production
Production Coordinator
Justin Oliphant Justin Oliphant
Production
Production Coordinator
Gabriela Ríos Gabriela Ríos
Production
Production Coordinator
Cheryl Ann Sansonetti Cheryl Ann Sansonetti
Production
Production Coordinator
Brian Brecht Brian Brecht
Production
Production Manager
Kristen D. Chidel Kristen D. Chidel
Production
Production Manager
Robert Keyghobad Robert Keyghobad
Production
Production Manager
Daniel Riha Daniel Riha
Production
Researcher
Brian Chumney Brian Chumney
Sound
ADR Editor
Robert Jackson Robert Jackson
Sound
Boom Operator
Daniel S. McCoy Daniel S. McCoy
Sound
Boom Operator
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Conrad Pope Conrad Pope
Sound
Orchestrator
William Ross William Ross
Sound
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas John Ashton Thomas
Sound
Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan William B. Kaplan
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
James M. Tanenbaum James M. Tanenbaum
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Tom Johnson Tom Johnson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pete Horner Pete Horner
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Al Nelson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Mac Smith
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Karman Kenneth Karman
Sound
Supervising Music Editor
Dennis Leonard Dennis Leonard
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
George Banks George Banks
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeremy Bolan Jeremy Bolan
Visual Effects
Animation
Evelyn Botter Evelyn Botter
Visual Effects
Animation
Bryon Caldwell Bryon Caldwell
Visual Effects
Animation
Webster Colcord Webster Colcord
Visual Effects
Animation
Mike Dacko Mike Dacko
Visual Effects
Animation
Cameron Folds Cameron Folds
Visual Effects
Animation
Rena M. Fowler Rena M. Fowler
Visual Effects
Animation
Oz Gani Oz Gani
Visual Effects
Animation
Julie Jaros Julie Jaros
Visual Effects
Animation
Keith Johnson Keith Johnson
Visual Effects
Animation
Dan Kunz Dan Kunz
Visual Effects
Animation
David Latour David Latour
Visual Effects
Animation
Julija Learie Julija Learie
Visual Effects
Animation
Jax Lee Jax Lee
Visual Effects
Animation
Jean Lin Jean Lin
Visual Effects
Animation
Jonathan Lyons Jonathan Lyons
Visual Effects
Animation
Tal Peleg Tal Peleg
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin Quaid Kevin Quaid
Visual Effects
Animation
Salvador Ruiz Salvador Ruiz
Visual Effects
Animation
Andrew Schneider Andrew Schneider
Visual Effects
Animation
Roland Vallet Roland Vallet
Visual Effects
Animation
Danny Wawrzaszek Danny Wawrzaszek
Visual Effects
Animation
Jenn Emberly Jenn Emberly
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Keith Kellogg Keith Kellogg
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Scott Wirtz Scott Wirtz
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Colin Fix Colin Fix
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Roel Robles Roel Robles
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Vladimir Todorov Vladimir Todorov
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Peter Demarest Peter Demarest
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Justin Graham Justin Graham
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Po-Ming Chu Po-Ming Chu
Visual Effects
Modeling
John 'JD' Daniel John 'JD' Daniel
Visual Effects
Modeling
Yuki Yamamura Yuki Yamamura
Visual Effects
Modeling
Michael Lantieri Michael Lantieri
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Francois Antoine Francois Antoine
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Brett Boggs Brett Boggs
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Jason Brown Jason Brown
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Rony Edde Rony Edde
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Michael Hall Michael Hall
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Nathaniel Hunter Nathaniel Hunter
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Eric Texier Eric Texier
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Andrew Butler Andrew Butler
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Christopher Hamilton Christopher Hamilton
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Sunghwan Hong Sunghwan Hong
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Alex Wang Alex Wang
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Erin King Erin King
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Huseyin Caner Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy George Murphy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Diego Garzon Diego Garzon
Writing
Story Editor
Zach Martin Zach Martin
Sound
Sound Mix Technician
David Schultz David Schultz
Crew
Stunts