Tell It to the Bees Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:46:19

Watch Movies from the Links Below:



Tell It to the Bees (2019)

Tell It to the Bees (2019)

Some secrets are too powerful to keep


Dr. Jean Markham returns to the town she left as a teenager to take over her late father's medical practice. When a school-yard scuffle lands Charlie in her surgery, she invites him to visit the hives in her garden and tell his secrets to the bees, as she once did. The new friendship between the boy and the bee keeper brings his mother Lydia into Jean's world.

How to watch Tell It to the Bees For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Tell It to the Bees (2019) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Brooks Buffum says :

    Hope this video lives up to the whole set of hype

  • Zola Zollner says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. It's my all time fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Krystle Keesling says :

    Hope this video lives up to the most of the hype

Anna Paquin Anna Paquin
as Jean Markham
Holliday Grainger Holliday Grainger
as Lydia Weekes
Emun Elliott Emun Elliott
as Robert Weekes
Steven Robertson Steven Robertson
as Jim
Lauren Lyle Lauren Lyle
as Annie Stock
Gregor Selkirk Gregor Selkirk
as Charlie Weekes
Kate Dickie Kate Dickie
as Pam Stock
Billy Boyd Billy Boyd
as Older Charlie (voice)
Euan Mason Euan Mason
as John
Lauren Boyle Lauren Boyle
as Chanting Girl 1
Zara Howell Zara Howell
as Chanting Girl 2
Violet Fluendy Violet Fluendy
as Chanting Girl 3
Kaidon McGrath Kaidon McGrath
as Bully Boy
Liam Meghan Liam Meghan
as Billy
Joanne Gallagher Joanne Gallagher
as Mrs Bewick
Joni Samson Joni Samson
as Connie
Isaac Jenkins Isaac Jenkins
as Tim
Farah Samson Farah Samson
as Iris
Leo Hoyte-Egan Leo Hoyte-Egan
as George
Sarah McCardie Sarah McCardie
as Mrs Robson
Alexa Snell Alexa Snell
as Meg
Michael O'Connor Michael O'Connor
as Pete
Rebecca Hanssen Rebecca Hanssen
as Irene
Tori Burgess Tori Burgess
as Young Rose
Kyle Fitzpatrick Kyle Fitzpatrick
as Rose Attacker 1
Ruaridh Mollica Ruaridh Mollica
as Rose Attacker 2
Craig O'Hara Craig O'Hara
as Rose Attacker 3
Ben Bradley Ben Bradley
as Grocer
Declan Gemmell Declan Gemmell
as Jimmy
Penny Sharp Penny Sharp
as Abortionist
Annabel Jankel Annabel Jankel
Directing
Director
Annabel Jankel Annabel Jankel
Production
Producer
Daisy Allsop Daisy Allsop
Production
Producer
Nik Bower Nik Bower
Production
Producer
Nick Hill Nick Hill
Production
Producer
Bartosz Nalazek Bartosz Nalazek
Crew
Cinematography
Henrietta Ashworth Henrietta Ashworth
Writing
Screenplay
Jessica Ashworth Jessica Ashworth
Writing
Screenplay
Fiona Shaw Fiona Shaw
Writing
Novel
Laure Vaysse Laure Vaysse
Production
Producer
Deepak Nayar Deepak Nayar
Production
Executive Producer
Alison Owen Alison Owen
Production
Executive Producer
Lizzie Francke Lizzie Francke
Production
Executive Producer
Sunny Vohra Sunny Vohra
Production
Executive Producer
Ross McKenzie Ross McKenzie
Production
Executive Producer
Sean Wheelan Sean Wheelan
Production
Co-Producer
Anthony Muir Anthony Muir
Production
Co-Producer
Hannah Leader Hannah Leader
Production
Co-Producer
Jon Harris Jon Harris
Editing
Editor
Maya Maffioli Maya Maffioli
Editing
Editor
Daniel Hubbard Daniel Hubbard
Production
Casting
Andy Harris Andy Harris
Art
Production Design
Alison Mitchell Alison Mitchell
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Helen Cannon Helen Cannon
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Helen Cannon Helen Cannon
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Designer
Claire M Singer Claire M Singer
Sound
Original Music Composer
James Cotton James Cotton
Production
Line Producer
Laura Brook Laura Brook
Production
Production Executive
Robyn Henderson Robyn Henderson
Directing
First Assistant Director
Jamie Hetherington Jamie Hetherington
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Raluca Staruiala Raluca Staruiala
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Steph Bryant Steph Bryant
Directing
Assistant Director Trainee
Mandy Murphy Mandy Murphy
Crew
Floor Runner
Jenni Wright Jenni Wright
Crew
Floor Runner
Jill Pryde Jill Pryde
Production
Production Manager
Iain Canning Iain Canning
Production
Production Coordinator
Marina Campbell Marina Campbell
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivia Jane Middleton Olivia Jane Middleton
Production
Production Trainee
Shayne Savill Shayne Savill
Production
Production Accountant
Samira Musa Samira Musa
Production
Assistant Accountant
Alejandro Canca Alejandro Canca
Production
Assistant Accountant
Cristin Mackenzie Cristin Mackenzie
Directing
Script Supervisor
Sophie Scott Sophie Scott
Crew
Unit Publicist
Neil Davidson Neil Davidson
Camera
Still Photographer
Temple Clark Temple Clark
Art
Storyboard Artist
Katarzyna Swietlikowska Katarzyna Swietlikowska
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Josh Rowe Josh Rowe
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Radka Filipská Radka Filipská
Camera
Camera Trainee
Alan Maxwell Alan Maxwell
Camera
"B" Camera Operator
Jonny Kerr Jonny Kerr
Camera
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Shaw Chris Shaw
Camera
First Assistant "B" Camera
James Melrose James Melrose
Camera
First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Forest Paul Forest
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sefa Ucas Sefa Ucas
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Martyn Culpan Martyn Culpan
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Scott McIntyre Scott McIntyre
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Clyde Jones Clyde Jones
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
David van der Zanden David van der Zanden
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Les Hinks Les Hinks
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ben McKinstrie Ben McKinstrie
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Maughan Pete Maughan
Crew
Drone Operator
Alan Glover Alan Glover
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Shaun Cobley Shaun Cobley
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Alec Drummond Alec Drummond
Camera
Camera Truck
Ray Perkins Ray Perkins
Camera
Camera Truck
David Clarke David Clarke
Camera
Grip
Ronan Devlin Ronan Devlin
Camera
Assistant Grip
Alan Manson Alan Manson
Camera
Assistant Grip
Theo Milford Theo Milford
Lighting
Gaffer
Francis MacNeil Francis MacNeil
Lighting
Electrician
Robbie Gray Robbie Gray
Lighting
Electrician
David Mitchell David Mitchell
Lighting
Electrician
John Hutton John Hutton
Lighting
Electrician
John Hutton John Hutton
Lighting
Genetator Operator
Nandie Narishkin Nandie Narishkin
Art
Art Direction
Jean Kerr Jean Kerr
Art
Art Direction
Stephen Mason Stephen Mason
Art
Art Direction
Caroline Grebbell Caroline Grebbell
Art
Standby Art Director
Caroline McDonald Caroline McDonald
Art
Graphic Designer
Kit Falck Kit Falck
Art
Art Department Assistant
Sara Dillon Sara Dillon
Art
Petty Cash Buyer
Fiona McLean Fiona McLean
Art
Petty Cash Buyer
Paul McNamara Paul McNamara
Art
Property Master
Lewis Lyle Lewis Lyle
Art
Props
David Weatherstone David Weatherstone
Art
Props
Doug Tiplady Doug Tiplady
Art
Props
Liam Collins Liam Collins
Art
Props
Leanne Boyd Leanne Boyd
Art
Props
Holly McLean Holly McLean
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Wendy Kemp Forbes Wendy Kemp Forbes
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Wendy Kemp Forbes Wendy Kemp Forbes
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Cheryl Tait Cheryl Tait
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Trainee
Megan Lore Gardner Megan Lore Gardner
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Trainee
Aris Anastassopoulos Aris Anastassopoulos
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Michael Lindsay Michael Lindsay
Sound
Sound Assistant
Ashton Radcliffe Ashton Radcliffe
Production
Location Manager
Pete Murphy Pete Murphy
Production
Location Manager
Harriet Gunn Harriet Gunn
Production
Unit Manager
Amy Palin-Tune Amy Palin-Tune
Production
Unit Manager
Barry Laird Barry Laird
Production
Unit Manager
Jamaica Radcliffe Jamaica Radcliffe
Production
Assistant Location Manager
David Fraser David Fraser
Production
Assistant Location Manager
Mike Panikkou Mike Panikkou
Art
Location Scout
Chorley Bunce Chorley Bunce
Crew
Catering
Claire Robinson Claire Robinson
Production
Casting Associate
Claire Catterson Claire Catterson
Production
Casting Associate
Lauren Jerome Lauren Jerome
Production
Casting Assistant
Jennifer Hartland Jennifer Hartland
Crew
Dialect Coach
Jo Cameron Brown Jo Cameron Brown
Crew
Dialect Coach
Natali McCleary Natali McCleary
Crew
Choreographer
Michael Toolan Michael Toolan
Crew
Medical Consultant
Fiona Henderson Fiona Henderson
Crew
Medical Consultant
Bill Anderson Bill Anderson
Crew
Medical Consultant
Matthew Steven Matthew Steven
Crew
Chaperone
Laura Davidson Laura Davidson
Crew
Chaperone
Glynn Henderson Glynn Henderson
Crew
Health and Safety
Mairi Ritchie Mairi Ritchie
Crew
Health and Safety
Paul Martin Paul Martin
Crew
Unit Medic
Linda Wilson Linda Wilson
Crew
Unit Medic
Elaine McMaster Elaine McMaster
Crew
Unit Medic
Jen Smith Jen Smith
Crew
Unit Medic
Emma Mager Emma Mager
Production
Production Executive
Richard Lloyd Richard Lloyd
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Kallis Kyriacou Kallis Kyriacou
Editing
Assistant Editor
Ian Garland Ian Garland
Editing
Assistant Editor
Jessie Rosbäck Jessie Rosbäck
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Freya Wheelan Freya Wheelan
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anders Nyman Anders Nyman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristian Talajic Kristian Talajic
Crew
Compositor
Sonny Hamberg Sonny Hamberg
Crew
Compositor
Per Nyman Per Nyman
Crew
Compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Crew
Compositor
Denis Reva Denis Reva
Crew
Compositor
Nikolay Kostomarov Nikolay Kostomarov
Crew
Compositor
Florentin Ionita Florentin Ionita
Crew
Compositor
Gustav Törnroth Gustav Törnroth
Crew
Compositor
Alldin Dauti Alldin Dauti
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Magnus Olsson Magnus Olsson
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Federica Foresti Federica Foresti
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Christian Lindholm Christian Lindholm
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Elin Kothe Elin Kothe
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Linus Lindbalk Linus Lindbalk
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Robin Pollok Robin Pollok
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Russell McGovern Russell McGovern
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Stuart Fyvie Stuart Fyvie
Editing
Colorist
Michelle Cort Michelle Cort
Editing
Additional Colorist
John Percival John Percival
Editing
Online Editor
Tom Cairns Tom Cairns
Editing
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Craig Irving Craig Irving
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aran Clifford Aran Clifford
Sound
Sound Mix Technician
Tom Melling Tom Melling
Sound
Sound Mix Technician
Xena Kirby Xena Kirby
Sound
Sound Mix Technician
Sophia Hardman Sophia Hardman
Sound
Foley Mixer
Sue Harding Sue Harding
Sound
Foley Artist
Sophia Hardman Sophia Hardman
Sound
Foley Editor
Oliver Ferris Oliver Ferris
Sound
Foley Editor
Travis Flynn Travis Flynn
Editing
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Brenda Finster Brenda Finster
Editing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Christopher Wilson Christopher Wilson
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Gunnar Óskarsson Gunnar Óskarsson
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Canning Phil Canning
Sound
Music Supervisor
Richard Todman Richard Todman
Sound
Music Editor
Ross Sellwood Ross Sellwood
Crew
Executive Music Producer
Claire M Singer Claire M Singer
Sound
Musician
Robert Ames Robert Ames
Sound
Conductor
Claire M Singer Claire M Singer
Sound
Orchestrator
Robert Ames Robert Ames
Sound
Orchestrator
Zinajda Kodric Zinajda Kodric
Sound
Musician
Anna Hashimoto Anna Hashimoto
Sound
Musician
Nicolas Fleury Nicolas Fleury
Sound
Musician
Galya Bisengalieva Galya Bisengalieva
Sound
Musician
Sophie Mather Sophie Mather
Sound
Musician
Zara Benyounes Zara Benyounes
Sound
Musician
Natalie Klouda Natalie Klouda
Sound
Musician
Charis Jenson Charis Jenson
Sound
Musician
Eloisa-Fleur Thom Eloisa-Fleur Thom
Sound
Musician
Venetia Jollands Venetia Jollands
Sound
Musician
Charlotte Reid Charlotte Reid
Sound
Musician
Kirsty Mangan Kirsty Mangan
Sound
Musician
Matthew Kettle Matthew Kettle
Sound
Musician
Matthew Maguire Matthew Maguire
Sound
Musician
Stephanie Edmundson Stephanie Edmundson
Sound
Musician
Meghan Cassidy Meghan Cassidy
Sound
Musician
Brian O'Kane Brian O'Kane
Sound
Musician
David Lale David Lale
Sound
Musician
Jonny Byers Jonny Byers
Sound
Musician
Dave Brown Dave Brown
Sound
Musician
Lachlan Radford Lachlan Radford
Sound
Musician
Laura Murphy Laura Murphy
Sound
Musician
Katherine Tinker Katherine Tinker
Sound
Musician
Matthew Drinkwater Matthew Drinkwater
Sound
Musician
Valeria Kurbatova Valeria Kurbatova
Sound
Musician
Sam Wilson Sam Wilson
Sound
Musician